Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Lexington Ave  »  19 Lexington Ave

19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 322.06
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

Sale date 06/01/2017
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,917

Lot & Building Information for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

Building sqft 23,104
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 23,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $270,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2017 $2,100,000
01/30/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/03/2052
10/13/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2017 - D
07/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,878
Current property tax $33,917
Market value $270,000

Assessment History for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,000 $270,000 12.177 $32,878 +3.00%
2024 $270,000 $270,000 11.822 $31,919 +2.78%
2023 $270,000 $270,000 11.502 $31,055 +0.34%
2022 $270,000 $270,000 11.463 $30,950 +2.93%
2021 $270,000 $270,000 11.137 $30,070 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 19 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,338 09/16/1999 $278,000
23 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,722 10/23/1997
35 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,612 12/16/1998 $280,000
17 Lexington Ave, East Brunswick
3 Lexington Ave, East Brunswick 27,881 08/30/1991
27 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,365 04/28/1989 $251,000
31 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,523 11/12/2015 $1
18 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,890 12/05/2014 $465,000