Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Helmetta Blvd  »  777 Helmetta Blvd

777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 323
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

Sale date 12/29/2000
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,719

Lot & Building Information for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.85
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $252,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2000 $750,000

Title Documents for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,747
Current property tax $31,719
Market value $252,500

Assessment History for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,500 $252,500 12.177 $30,747 +3.00%
2024 $252,500 $252,500 11.822 $29,851 +2.78%
2023 $252,500 $252,500 11.502 $29,043 +0.34%
2022 $252,500 $252,500 11.463 $28,944 +2.93%
2021 $252,500 $252,500 11.137 $28,121 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 777 Helmetta Boulevard, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Washington Ave, Monroe Township 09/23/1998 $105,000
200 Logan Blvd, Monroe Township 1,776 06/23/1995 $185,000
385 Lexington Ave, East Brunswick 17,042 04/24/1996 $500,000
9 Washington Ave, Monroe Township 1,656 01/18/2023 $425,000
4 Washington Ave, Monroe Township 984 07/16/2019 $66,375
754 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 1,176 06/28/2019 $340,000
143 Washington Ave, Monroe Township 1,208 02/18/1993