Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Bush Pkwy  »  5 Bush Pkwy

5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block XXX625
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,923

Lot & Building Information for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

Building sqft 944
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1950 and has a total of 944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $10,752.

When was 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was last sold in 07/28/2022 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $450,000
08/06/2020 $330,000
01/10/2020 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/28/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/06/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/10/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2017 - D
05/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,752
Current property tax $10,923
Market value $88,300

Assessment History for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $88,300 $88,300 12.177 $10,752 +3.00%
2024 $88,300 $88,300 11.822 $10,439 +2.78%
2023 $88,300 $88,300 11.502 $10,156 +29.72%
2022 $68,300 $68,300 11.463 $7,829 +2.93%
2021 $68,300 $68,300 11.137 $7,607 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 425 0.53
Memorial Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 425 0.53
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 0.67
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 0.67
Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 375 0.83

Nearest middle schools

St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 0.67
Yeshivat Netivot Montessori NR Private PK-7 147 0.86
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 0.87
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 1.33
Churchill Junior High School 6 Public 7-9 2,002 1.39

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 1.28
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 2.06
South River High School 3 Public 9-12 762 2.06
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.25
Moshe Aaron Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.25

Neighbors for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 5 Bush Parkway, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 744 03/30/2012 $215,000
9 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 914 06/17/2020 $310,000
17 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 2,184 06/12/2017 $499,990
21 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,104 08/12/2020 $295,000
5 Dean Ln, East Brunswick 1,752 07/01/2004 $255,000
15 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,164 12/05/2024 $495,000
3 Dean Ln, East Brunswick 744 07/28/2012 $162,900
26 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,519
24 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,284
23 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,886 07/07/2016 $375,000
3 N Nelson Cir, East Brunswick 1,008 05/03/1994 $139,000
28 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,178 07/25/2024 $450,000
11 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,052 07/08/2021 $365,000
3 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 814 08/01/1994 $150,000
7 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,044 06/23/2000 $135,000
13 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,270 11/19/2007 $280,000
19 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,024 08/22/2007 $1
30 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 01/29/2024 $870,000
32 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,656 08/08/1973 $31,000
34 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,616 03/23/2011 $325,000