Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Victory Pl  »  24 Victory Pl

24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 625
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

Current property tax $8,944

Lot & Building Information for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,284
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $9,071.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,807
Current property tax $8,944
Market value $74,500

Assessment History for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $74,500 $74,500 11.822 $8,807 +2.78%
2023 $74,500 $74,500 11.502 $8,569 +0.34%
2022 $74,500 $74,500 11.463 $8,540 +2.93%
2021 $74,500 $74,500 11.137 $8,297 +0.06%
2020 $74,500 $74,500 11.13 $8,292 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 425 0.50
Memorial Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 425 0.50
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 0.65
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 0.65
Yeshivat Netivot Montessori NR Private PK-7 147 0.84

Nearest middle schools

St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 0.65
Yeshivat Netivot Montessori NR Private PK-7 147 0.84
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 0.85
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 1.35
Churchill Junior High School 6 Public 7-9 2,002 1.41

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 1.26
South River High School 3 Public 9-12 762 2.06
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 2.06
Moshe Aaron Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.24
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.24

Neighbors for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 24 Victory Place, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,080 12/19/2025 $467,000
22 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 744 03/30/2012 $215,000
5 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 944 07/28/2022 $450,000
9 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 914 06/17/2020 $310,000
5 Dean Ln, East Brunswick 1,752 07/01/2004 $255,000
15 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,164 12/05/2024 $495,000
26 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,519
3 Dean Ln, East Brunswick 744 07/28/2012 $162,900
36 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,740 03/29/2018 $100
28 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,178 07/25/2024 $450,000
40 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 744 06/07/2002 $202,500
11 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,052 07/08/2021 $365,000
44 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,192
3 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 814 08/01/1994 $150,000
7 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,044 06/23/2000 $135,000
13 Bush Pkwy, East Brunswick 1,270 11/19/2007 $280,000
30 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 01/29/2024 $870,000
32 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,656 08/08/1973 $31,000
34 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,616 03/23/2011 $325,000
42 Victory Pl, East Brunswick 1,612 09/30/2005 $400,000