Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  513 State State Route 18

513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 713
Lot 25.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 10/22/2021
Sale price $1,215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,152

Lot & Building Information for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 6,859
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.246
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 6,859 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2021 $1,215,000
03/12/2001 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,875
Current property tax $18,152
Market value $151,200

Assessment History for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $151,200 $151,200 11.822 $17,875 +2.78%
2023 $151,200 $151,200 11.502 $17,391 +0.34%
2022 $151,200 $151,200 11.463 $17,332 +2.93%
2021 $151,200 $151,200 11.137 $16,839 +0.06%
2020 $151,200 $151,200 11.13 $16,829 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 513 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Ellwood Rd, East Brunswick 1,229 06/22/1993 $143,500
545 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 18,540 06/28/2012 $1,400,000
40 Ellwood Rd, East Brunswick 1,373 07/20/2012 $220,000
34 Ellwood Rd, East Brunswick 1,229 09/12/2023 $565,000
46 Highview Rd, East Brunswick 1,229 09/05/2014 $255,000
44 Ellwood Rd, East Brunswick 1,229
36 Ellwood Rd, East Brunswick 1,229 07/02/2018 $339,000