Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Edgeboro Rd  »  50 Edgeboro Rd

50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 833
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 03/28/2013
Sale price $11,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $180,075

Lot & Building Information for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 8,172
Building class Truck Terminal (790)
Acreage 16.37
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Truck Terminal (790) located at 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 8,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,425.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2013 $11,650,000
01/30/2009 $6,060,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Assignment
04/20/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Assignment
04/20/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Assignment
04/20/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Assignment
03/30/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2013 - D
04/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $177,330
Current property tax $180,075
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 11.822 $177,330 +2.78%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 11.502 $172,530 +0.34%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 11.463 $171,945 +2.93%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 11.137 $167,055 +0.06%
2020 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 11.13 $166,950 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 50 Edgeboro Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Connerty CT, East Brunswick 22,005 05/25/2006 $1,500,000
28 Edgeboro Rd, East Brunswick 35,764 03/21/1995 $1,150,000
20 Ellison Ave, East Brunswick 08/30/1995 $214,500
15 Weston Pl, East Brunswick 03/01/1995 $80,000
9 Weston Pl, East Brunswick 02/07/1995 $184,000
88 Schoolhouse Ln, East Brunswick 03/14/1995 $179,000
7 Weston Pl, East Brunswick 04/07/1995 $261,000
18 Manton Ave, East Brunswick 3,291