Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Connerty CT  »  12 Connerty CT

12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 833
Lot 10.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

Sale date 05/25/2006
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,981

Lot & Building Information for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

Building sqft 22,005
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.53
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 22,005 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2006 $1,500,000
11/06/2003 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2006 - D
06/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,248
Current property tax $46,981
Market value $379,800

Assessment History for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,800 $379,800 12.177 $46,248 +3.00%
2024 $379,800 $379,800 11.822 $44,900 +2.78%
2023 $379,800 $379,800 11.502 $43,685 +0.34%
2022 $379,800 $379,800 11.463 $43,536 +2.93%
2021 $379,800 $379,800 11.137 $42,298 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 12 Connerty Court, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Edgeboro Rd, East Brunswick 35,764 03/21/1995 $1,150,000
20 Ellison Ave, East Brunswick 08/30/1995 $214,500
16 Edgeboro Rd, East Brunswick 81,409 07/25/2002 $100
88 Schoolhouse Ln, East Brunswick 03/14/1995 $179,000
18 Manton Ave, East Brunswick 3,291
20 Manton Ave, East Brunswick 2,734 09/05/1995 $235,000
18 Edgeboro Rd, East Brunswick 11/30/2012 $3,655,000
8 Edgeboro Rd, East Brunswick 61,790 07/10/2024 $2,350,000