Middlesex County  »  333 Forsgate Dr

333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Jamesburg Borough
Block 47.10
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 08/28/2001
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,015

Lot & Building Information for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 25,398
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.9

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 25,398 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the market value of 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $975,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2001 $320,000

Title Documents for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2026 - D
03/19/2026 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $67,811
Current property tax $70,015
Market value $975,000

Assessment History for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $975,000 $975,000 6.955 $67,811 +4.48%
2024 $975,000 $975,000 6.657 $64,906 +3.47%
2023 $975,000 $975,000 6.434 $62,732 -10.64%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 6.382 $70,202 +2.26%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 6.241 $68,651 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 333 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Forsgate Dr, Monroe Township 1,344 08/11/2006 $225,000
8 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,678 12/20/2021 $335,000
231 Gatzmer Ave, Monroe Township
18 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,355 04/01/2009 $305,000
20 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,359 07/15/2015 $292,000
28 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,103
30 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,270
219 Gatzmer Ave, Monroe Township 1,169 02/25/2020 $262,650
85 E Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 1,532 12/21/2023 $300,000
6 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 2,932 03/17/2021 $750,000
83 E Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 06/01/2023 $800,000
16 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,539 09/30/2021 $420,000
22 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,184 11/03/2025 $574,000