Middlesex County  »  6 Half Acre Rd

6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Jamesburg Borough
Block 47.10
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 03/17/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,658

Lot & Building Information for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 2,932
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.446
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 2,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $190,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2021 $750,000
06/30/2011 $1
03/29/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2026 - D
04/30/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,228
Current property tax $13,658
Market value $190,200

Assessment History for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,200 $190,200 6.955 $13,228 +4.48%
2024 $190,200 $190,200 6.657 $12,662 +3.47%
2023 $190,200 $190,200 6.434 $12,237 +0.81%
2022 $190,200 $190,200 6.382 $12,139 +2.26%
2021 $190,200 $190,200 6.241 $11,870 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 6 Half Acre Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 Gatzmer Ave, Monroe Township
8 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,678 12/20/2021 $335,000
331 Forsgate Dr, Monroe Township 1,344 08/11/2006 $225,000
333 Forsgate Dr, Monroe Township 25,398 08/28/2001 $320,000
18 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,355 04/01/2009 $305,000
20 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,359 07/15/2015 $292,000
219 Gatzmer Ave, Monroe Township 1,169 02/25/2020 $262,650