Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  900-904 Lincoln Blvd

900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 249
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,614

Lot & Building Information for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Building sqft 25,636
Building class Store
Acreage 1.144
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 25,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,310,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $2,900,000
08/13/2015 $10
01/16/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/04/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2019 - D
12/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2015 - D
08/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2008 - D
03/04/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,614
Market value $3,310,900

Assessment History for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,310,900 $3,310,900 2.314 $76,614 +5.04%
2023 $3,310,900 $3,310,900 2.203 $72,939 +41.81%
2022 $520,000 $520,000 9.891 $51,433 +2.61%
2021 $520,000 $520,000 9.639 $50,123 +2.30%
2020 $520,000 $520,000 9.422 $48,994 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 900-904 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 S Lincoln Ave, Middlesex 1,820 10/30/2024 $1
285 S Lincoln Ave, Middlesex 3,920
268 S Lincoln Ave, Middlesex 1,968 07/22/2005 $340,000
865 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 10/30/2024 $1
870 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 5,857 12/27/2002 $1
233 S Lincoln Ave, Middlesex 2,244 10/30/2024 $1
444 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 2,176 06/09/2004 $250,000
906 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 06/28/2022 $500,000