Middlesex County  »  08846  »  S Lincoln Ave  »  275-277 S Lincoln Ave

275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 253
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 10/30/1992
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,461

Lot & Building Information for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 2,183
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.418
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business (GB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $587,800, the tax amount paid for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $12,461.

When was 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 10/30/1992 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1992 $195,000

Title Documents for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,461
Market value $587,800

Assessment History for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,800 $587,800 2.12 $12,461 -0.50%
2024 $541,200 $541,200 2.314 $12,523 +5.04%
2023 $541,200 $541,200 2.203 $11,923 +0.79%
2022 $119,600 $119,600 9.891 $11,830 +2.61%
2021 $119,600 $119,600 9.639 $11,528 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275-277 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.20
Our Lady of Mount Virgin School NR Private 1 0 0.73
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.81
Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 0.96
Watchung Elementary School 5 Public K-3 221 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.81
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.04
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.40
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.54

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.59
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.81