Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  700 Lincoln Blvd

700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 286
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Sale date 08/29/2019
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,566

Lot & Building Information for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Building sqft 5,131
Building class Store
Acreage 0.744
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 5,131 square feet and a current price per square foot of $526.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,401,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2019 $2,700,000
07/12/2019 $100
11/12/1985 $243,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,566
Market value $2,401,300

Assessment History for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,183,000 $2,183,000 2.314 $50,515 +5.04%
2023 $2,183,000 $2,183,000 2.203 $48,091 +90.45%
2022 $255,300 $255,300 9.891 $25,252 +2.61%
2021 $255,300 $255,300 9.639 $24,608 +2.30%
2020 $255,300 $255,300 9.422 $24,054 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 700 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 South Ave, Middlesex 07/19/2000 $200,000
720 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,113 03/14/2025 $460,000
236 Blackford Ave, Middlesex 12,990 10/25/2011 $1
736-738 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,664 11/24/2015 $241,000
742-744 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,972 04/26/2019 $1
724 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,224 10/12/2001 $143,000
716 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 2,016 05/03/2021 $490,000
712 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,080 11/03/2004 $90,000