Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Egel Ave  »  107 Egel Ave

107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 287
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 07/19/2000
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,438

Lot & Building Information for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 7,298
Building class Store
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 7,298 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $840,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2000 $400,000

Title Documents for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,438
Market value $840,000

Assessment History for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $780,000 $780,000 2.314 $18,049 +5.04%
2023 $780,000 $780,000 2.203 $17,183 -6.70%
2022 $186,200 $186,200 9.891 $18,417 +2.61%
2021 $186,200 $186,200 9.639 $17,948 +2.30%
2020 $186,200 $186,200 9.422 $17,544 +15.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 107 Egel Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
253-257 Wagner St, Middlesex 21,309 11/14/2001 $1,004,550
106 Egel Ave, Middlesex 13,054 02/23/2022 $1,950,000
102 South Ave, Middlesex 07/19/2000 $200,000
236 Blackford Ave, Middlesex 12,990 10/25/2011 $1
700 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 5,131 08/29/2019 $2,700,000
736-738 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,664 11/24/2015 $241,000
742-744 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,972 04/26/2019 $1
724 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,224 10/12/2001 $143,000
103 Egel Ave, Middlesex 1,016 12/21/2000 $80,000
209 Egel Ave, Middlesex 1,944 12/12/1995 $9,000
822-830 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 19,692 08/21/2018 $460,000
114 Egel Ave, Middlesex 3,000 02/05/2021 $517,000
800 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 25,536
203 Egel Ave, Middlesex 5,882 12/17/2021 $1,200,000
728 Voorhees Ave, Middlesex 1,080 12/15/2020 $275,000