106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 289 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
| Sale date | 02/23/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $41,181 |
Lot & Building Information for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 13,054 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 0.646 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
- • Improvements for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 13,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.
What is the market value of 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?The current market value is $1,942,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,181 |
| Market value | $1,942,500 |
Assessment History for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942,500 | $1,942,500 | 2.12 | $41,181 | -1.84% |
| 2024 | $1,813,000 | $1,813,000 | 2.314 | $41,953 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $1,813,000 | $1,813,000 | 2.203 | $39,940 | +16.98% |
| 2022 | $345,200 | $345,200 | 9.891 | $34,144 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $345,200 | $345,200 | 9.639 | $33,274 | +2.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,645 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $130,198 |
| Family households | 72.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,718 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $453,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $428,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex
Here are the neighbors for 106 Egel Avenue, Middlesex.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 253-257 Wagner St, Middlesex | 21,309 | 11/14/2001 | $1,004,550 |
| 102 South Ave, Middlesex | 07/19/2000 | $200,000 | |
| 236 Blackford Ave, Middlesex | 12,990 | 10/25/2011 | $1 |
| 137-141 Wood Ave, Middlesex | 6,000 | 09/23/2008 | $465,000 |
| 111 Wood Ave, Middlesex | 6,733 | 07/18/2007 | $786,000 |