Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Wood Ave  »  107 Wood Ave

107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 289
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 05/30/2006
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,592

Lot & Building Information for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 2,250
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 2,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2006 $315,000
10/04/2005 $107,500
08/16/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2006 - D
06/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,592
Market value $371,300

Assessment History for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $337,500 $337,500 2.314 $7,810 +5.04%
2023 $337,500 $337,500 2.203 $7,435 -10.83%
2022 $84,300 $84,300 9.891 $8,338 +2.61%
2021 $84,300 $84,300 9.639 $8,126 +2.30%
2020 $84,300 $84,300 9.422 $7,943 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 107 Wood Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Wood Ave, Middlesex 6,290 04/04/2024 $1,500,000
106 Egel Ave, Middlesex 13,054 02/23/2022 $1,950,000
253-257 Wagner St, Middlesex 21,309 11/14/2001 $1,004,550
209 Wood Ave, Middlesex 8,413 02/18/2016 $531,000
245-249 Wagner St, Middlesex 30,335 02/27/2025 $1
104 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,250 03/29/2017 $336,000
112 Wood Ave, Middlesex 3,200
200 Mountain Ave, Middlesex 5,112 08/25/2008 $625,000
203 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,250 04/04/2024 $1,500,000