Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Blackford Ave  »  207 Blackford Ave

207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 289
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 09/23/2025
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,894

Lot & Building Information for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 6,484
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 6,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2025 $1,050,000
04/11/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2014 - D
05/02/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,894
Market value $796,900

Assessment History for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $796,900 $796,900 2.12 $16,894 -4.56%
2024 $765,000 $765,000 2.314 $17,702 +5.04%
2023 $765,000 $765,000 2.203 $16,853 -16.56%
2022 $204,200 $204,200 9.891 $20,197 +2.61%
2021 $204,200 $204,200 9.639 $19,683 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,645
Median age 44.3
Average household income $130,198
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 5,718
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 207 Blackford Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Egel Ave, Middlesex 13,054 02/23/2022 $1,950,000
253-257 Wagner St, Middlesex 21,309 11/14/2001 $1,004,550
209 Wood Ave, Middlesex 8,413 02/18/2016 $531,000
236 Blackford Ave, Middlesex 12,990 10/25/2011 $1
137-141 Wood Ave, Middlesex 6,000 09/23/2008 $465,000
111 Wood Ave, Middlesex 6,733 07/18/2007 $786,000
107 Wood Ave, Middlesex 2,250 05/30/2006 $315,000
200 Mountain Ave, Middlesex 5,112 08/25/2008 $625,000