Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Wood Ave  »  111 Wood Ave

111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 289
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 07/18/2007
Sale price $786,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,206

Lot & Building Information for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 6,733
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 6,733 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2007 $786,000
03/25/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2007 - D
07/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,206
Market value $830,000

Assessment History for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $796,800 $796,800 2.314 $18,438 +5.04%
2023 $796,800 $796,800 2.203 $17,554 -18.96%
2022 $219,000 $219,000 9.891 $21,661 +2.61%
2021 $219,000 $219,000 9.639 $21,109 +2.30%
2020 $219,000 $219,000 9.422 $20,634 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 111 Wood Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Wood Ave, Middlesex 6,290 04/04/2024 $1,500,000
106 Egel Ave, Middlesex 13,054 02/23/2022 $1,950,000
253-257 Wagner St, Middlesex 21,309 11/14/2001 $1,004,550
209 Wood Ave, Middlesex 8,413 02/18/2016 $531,000
245-249 Wagner St, Middlesex 30,335 02/27/2025 $1
236 Blackford Ave, Middlesex 12,990 10/25/2011 $1
104 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,250 03/29/2017 $336,000
107 Wood Ave, Middlesex 2,250 05/30/2006 $315,000
200 Mountain Ave, Middlesex 5,112 08/25/2008 $625,000