Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Wagner St  »  245-249 Wagner St

245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 290
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

Sale date 02/27/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $116,845

Lot & Building Information for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

Building sqft 30,335
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.796
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

How many square feet does 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 30,335 square feet.

What is the market value of 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

The current market value is $5,049,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2025 $1
06/06/2002 $1,716,352
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2023 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2023 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $116,845
Market value $5,049,500

Assessment History for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,950,500 $4,950,500 2.314 $114,555 +5.04%
2023 $4,950,500 $4,950,500 2.203 $109,060 +41.05%
2022 $781,700 $781,700 9.891 $77,318 +2.61%
2021 $781,700 $781,700 9.639 $75,348 +2.30%
2020 $781,700 $781,700 9.422 $73,652 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 245-249 Wagner Street, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123-125 William St, Middlesex 6,344 08/21/2024 $805,000
117-119 William St, Middlesex 8,598 02/29/2000 $455,000
201 Wood Ave, Middlesex 6,290 04/04/2024 $1,500,000
120 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,200 11/08/1995 $1
209 Wood Ave, Middlesex 8,413 02/18/2016 $531,000
104 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,250 03/29/2017 $336,000
112 Wood Ave, Middlesex 3,200
203 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,250 04/04/2024 $1,500,000