Middlesex County  »  08846  »  William St  »  105 William St

105 William Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 William Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 William Street, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 291
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 William Street, Middlesex

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,772

Lot & Building Information for 105 William Street, Middlesex

Building sqft 11,532
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.717

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 William Street, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 105 William Street, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 William Street, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 105 William Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 105 William Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 11,532 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the market value of 105 William Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

The current market value is $1,310,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 William Street, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 William Street, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $1,100,000
03/28/2018 $100
01/16/1992 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 William Street, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 William Street, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 William Street, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 105 William Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,772
Market value $1,310,000

Assessment History for 105 William Street, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 William Street, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,310,000 $1,310,000 2.12 $27,772 -4.57%
2024 $1,257,600 $1,257,600 2.314 $29,101 +5.04%
2023 $1,257,600 $1,257,600 2.203 $27,705 -17.25%
2022 $338,500 $338,500 9.891 $33,481 +2.61%
2021 $338,500 $338,500 9.639 $32,628 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,645
Median age 44.3
Average household income $130,198
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 5,718
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 William Street, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 William Street, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 William Street, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 105 William Street, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Mountain Ave, Middlesex 1,568
117-119 William St, Middlesex 8,598 02/29/2000 $455,000
123-125 William St, Middlesex 6,344 08/21/2024 $805,000
120 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,200 11/08/1995 $1
245-249 Wagner St, Middlesex 30,335 02/27/2025 $1
250 Wood Ave, Middlesex 22,323
764 William St, Middlesex 1,813 04/18/2008 $270,000
112 Wood Ave, Middlesex 3,200
104 Wood Ave, Middlesex 4,250 03/29/2017 $336,000