Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Lackland Dr W  »  249-253 Lackland Dr W

249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 293
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

Sale date 11/09/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $116,795

Lot & Building Information for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

Building sqft 37,045
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.134
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

How many square feet does 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 37,045 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,509,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2006 $1
01/31/1997 $6,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2006 - D
12/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $116,795
Market value $5,509,200

Assessment History for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,509,200 $5,509,200 2.12 $116,795 -8.38%
2024 $5,509,200 $5,509,200 2.314 $127,483 +5.04%
2023 $5,509,200 $5,509,200 2.203 $121,368 +57.11%
2022 $781,000 $781,000 9.891 $77,249 +2.61%
2021 $781,000 $781,000 9.639 $75,281 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,645
Median age 44.3
Average household income $130,198
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 5,718
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Rutherford CT, Middlesex 2,276 11/30/2015 $320,000
3 Rutherford CT, Middlesex 3,214 06/01/1989 $135,000
260 Wagner St, Middlesex 17,060 03/04/2014 $1
720 William St, Middlesex 3,026 03/19/2021 $450,000
420 South Ave, Middlesex 17,040 03/04/2014 $1
5 Rutherford CT, Middlesex 2,284 12/26/1990 $167,000
260-262 Lackland Dr E, Middlesex 9,550 11/09/2006 $1
13 Rutherford CT, Middlesex 2,320 11/19/2010 $137,500
241-245 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex 35,790 11/09/2006 $1
236 Lackland Dr, Middlesex 18,425 02/25/2005 $1,375,000