260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 293 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
| Sale date | 03/04/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $45,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 17,060 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 1.101 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
- • Improvements for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 17,060 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846?260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $45,050 |
| Market value | $2,125,000 |
Assessment History for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125,000 | $2,125,000 | 2.12 | $45,050 | -4.57% |
| 2024 | $2,040,000 | $2,040,000 | 2.314 | $47,206 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $2,040,000 | $2,040,000 | 2.203 | $44,941 | -5.52% |
| 2022 | $480,900 | $480,900 | 9.891 | $47,566 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $480,900 | $480,900 | 9.639 | $46,354 | +2.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,645 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $130,198 |
| Family households | 72.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,718 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $453,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $428,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex
Here are the neighbors for 260 Wagner Street, Middlesex.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Rutherford CT, Middlesex | 2,276 | 11/30/2015 | $320,000 |
| 17 Rutherford CT, Middlesex | 2,714 | 06/27/2017 | $420,000 |
| 720 William St, Middlesex | 3,026 | 03/19/2021 | $450,000 |
| 5 Rutherford CT, Middlesex | 2,284 | 12/26/1990 | $167,000 |
| 420 South Ave, Middlesex | 17,040 | 03/04/2014 | $1 |
| 260-262 Lackland Dr E, Middlesex | 9,550 | 11/09/2006 | $1 |
| 13 Rutherford CT, Middlesex | 2,320 | 11/19/2010 | $137,500 |
| 249-253 Lackland Dr W, Middlesex | 37,045 | 11/09/2006 | $1 |