Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Ford Ave  »  69 Ford Ave

69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 57
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

Sale date 05/31/2017
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,709

Lot & Building Information for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1905

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

• • Improvements for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850?

69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,900, the tax amount paid for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $7,708.

When was 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 05/31/2017 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2017 $205,000

Title Documents for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
01/21/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
02/18/2020 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Assignment
05/31/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,709
Market value $110,900

Assessment History for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,900 $110,900 6.951 $7,709 +2.92%
2024 $110,900 $110,900 6.754 $7,490 +1.85%
2023 $110,900 $110,900 6.631 $7,354 +0.45%
2022 $110,900 $110,900 6.601 $7,321 +2.12%
2021 $110,900 $110,900 6.464 $7,169 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.14
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.16
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.16
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.34
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.14
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.34
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.54
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.60
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.64

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.48
East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 2.54
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.76
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 2.79
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.98

Neighbors for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown

Here are the neighbors for 69 Ford Avenue, Milltown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Clay St, Milltown 1,767 06/21/2021 $375,000
27 Ford Ave, Milltown 2,314 08/15/2022 $219,900
71 Ford Ave, Milltown 832 10/26/2022 $272,500
19 Ford Ave, Milltown 2,914 04/06/2018 $352,000
73 Ford Ave, Milltown 832 02/04/2025 $330,000
66 W Church St, Milltown 520 03/30/2017 $158,000
61 Ford Ave, Milltown 1,832 05/31/2002 $225,000
77 Ford Ave, Milltown 1,680 10/30/2001 $180,000
65 Ford Ave, Milltown 1,791 09/13/2016 $327,500
72 W Church St, Milltown 531 10/09/2025 $378,250
79 Ford Ave, Milltown 1,230 11/17/2008 $355,000
22 Clay St, Milltown 1,688 01/05/2000 $129,000
67 Ford Ave, Milltown 1,344 04/30/2019 $224,000
21 Ford Ave, Milltown 2,136 06/17/2024 $525,000
23 Ford Ave, Milltown 1,400
20 Clay St, Milltown 1,264 10/25/2019 $257,000
28 Clay St, Milltown 2,880 04/04/2025 $975,000
68 W Church St, Milltown 563 05/13/2016 $175,000
70 W Church St, Milltown 799 03/05/2012 $150,000
33 Ford Ave, Milltown 1,340 06/19/2015 $220,000