Middlesex County  »  118 Applegarth Rd

118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 4
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 12/24/2015
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,361

Lot & Building Information for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the market value of 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2015 $600,000
07/31/1979 $59,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2015 - D
01/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,110
Current property tax $4,361
Market value $150,000

Assessment History for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $150,000 2.74 $4,110 +3.24%
2024 $150,000 $150,000 2.654 $3,981 +3.71%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 2.559 $3,839 +1.67%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 2.517 $3,776 +0.48%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 2.505 $3,758 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Perry L. Drew Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 579 0.94
Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 0.99
Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 0.99
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 1.07

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.46
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.47
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.70
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.55

Nearest high schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.46
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.47
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 2.76