869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ Property Information

869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 6
Lot 23.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

Sale date 12/22/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $422,753

Lot & Building Information for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

Building sqft 5,660
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 112.88

Other Property Data for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

• • Improvements for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

How many square feet does 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ has a total of 5,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,542,600, the tax amount paid for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ is $398,467.

When was 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ last sold?

869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ was last sold in 07/21/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2016 $1
12/30/2015 $5,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/21/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
06/21/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/21/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
01/08/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
01/08/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/06/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/22/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2015 - D
02/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $398,467
Current property tax $422,753
Market value $14,542,600

Assessment History for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,542,600 $14,542,600 2.74 $398,467 +3.24%
2024 $14,542,600 $14,542,600 2.654 $385,961 +3578.65%
2023 $410,000 $410,000 2.559 $10,492 -14.23%
2022 $486,000 $486,000 2.517 $12,233 +0.48%
2021 $486,000 $486,000 2.505 $12,174 -0.32%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp

Here are the neighbors for 869 Route 33, Monroe Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township 1,288 11/02/2017 $1
841 Route 33, Monroe Township 1,936 06/12/2022 $1
29 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township 1,736 08/05/1999 $165,000
27 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township 1,752 02/26/1993 $180,000
41 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township
103 Applegarth Rd, Monroe Township 08/29/2023 $1
919 Route 33, Monroe Township 1,235 07/20/2006 $350,000
943 Route 33, Monroe Township 2,030 01/13/1999 $100
25 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township 2,492 12/07/2011 $1
33 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township 1,445 05/26/2006
847 Route 33, Monroe Township 04/26/2006 $480,000
149 Applegarth Rd, Monroe Township 2,142 03/01/2019 $240,000
957 Route 33, Monroe Township 13,508 09/08/2025
883 Route 33, Monroe Township 09/29/2014 $99
35 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township 1,659 04/26/2004 $200,000
47 Bentley Rd, Monroe Township 2,056 11/18/2015 $85,000
843 Route 33, Monroe Township 01/03/1996 $300,000
1408 Perrineville Rd, Monroe Township 1,914 12/18/2006 $1