Middlesex County  »  883 Route 33

883 Route 33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

883 Route 33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 883 Route 33, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 6
Lot 25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

Sale date 09/29/2014
Sale price $99
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,311

Lot & Building Information for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.53

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

What is the market value of 883 Route 33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $251,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2014 $99
07/30/2014 $99
07/30/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2014 - D
09/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2014 - D
09/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,891
Current property tax $7,311
Market value $251,500

Assessment History for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,500 $251,500 2.74 $6,891 +3.24%
2024 $251,500 $251,500 2.654 $6,675 +3.71%
2023 $251,500 $251,500 2.559 $6,436 +1.67%
2022 $251,500 $251,500 2.517 $6,330 +0.48%
2021 $251,500 $251,500 2.505 $6,300 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 883 Route 33, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 1.89
Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 1.89
Ethel McKnight Elementary School NR Public K-2 589 1.95
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 1.97

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.45
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.46
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.65
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.55

Nearest high schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.45
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.46
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 3.70