Middlesex County  »  26 Engelhard Dr

26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 47.1
Lot 2.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 12/01/2016
Sale price $30,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $448,195

Lot & Building Information for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 324,567
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 17.29

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 324,567 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $15,417,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2016 $30,600,000
12/01/2016 $10
12/13/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2024 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/01/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $422,448
Current property tax $448,195
Market value $15,417,800

Assessment History for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,417,800 $15,417,800 2.74 $422,448 +3.24%
2024 $15,417,800 $15,417,800 2.654 $409,188 +3.71%
2023 $15,417,800 $15,417,800 2.559 $394,542 +1.67%
2022 $15,417,800 $15,417,800 2.517 $388,066 +0.48%
2021 $15,417,800 $15,417,800 2.505 $386,216 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 26 Engelhard Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Engelhard Dr, Monroe Township 78,030 06/07/1993 $1,592,850
5 Engelhard Dr, Monroe Township 35,374 09/05/2007 $1
122 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 2,518 03/23/2007 $517,000
355-357 Applegarth Rd, Monroe Township 28,200 04/27/2023
20 S Middlesex Ave, Monroe Township 145,420 04/30/2013 $7,033,392
21 S Middlesex Ave, Monroe Township 203,769 10/01/2009 $5,475,000
179 Prospect Plains Rd, Monroe Township 1,684 10/31/2007 $1