180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information
180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 180 Bay 35 Street |
| Secondary address | 2336-2348 Bath Ave |
| Neighborhood | Gravesend |
| Zip code | 11214 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06889-0045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,107 |
Lot & Building Information for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,683 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) |
| Building sqft | 2,916 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.60 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.35 Miles |
Other Property Data for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2336-2348 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
About 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214 has a total of 2,916 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214?180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,352,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,107 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,107 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,352,000 |
| Assessed value: | $81,120 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,352,000 | $81,120 | $20,698 | 19.843% | $4,389 | $4,107 | -0.78% |
| 2024/25 | $1,206,000 | $72,360 | $20,610 | 20.085% | $4,409 | $4,140 | +6.74% |
| 2023/24 | $1,066,000 | $63,960 | $19,308 | 20.085% | $4,159 | $3,878 | +5.63% |
| 2022/23 | $837,000 | $50,220 | $18,077 | 20.309% | $3,968 | $3,671 | +8.23% |
| 2021/22 | $717,000 | $43,020 | $16,992 | 19.963% | $3,680 | $3,392 | -5.31% |
Permits for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 180 Bay 35 Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2,X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 25th Ave & 86th St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.374 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||