Middlesex County  »  8 Centre Dr

8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 57
Lot 3.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 08/31/2010
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $114,241

Lot & Building Information for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 15,664
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 2.776

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 15,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the market value of 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $3,824,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2010 $3,400,000
09/07/2007 $2,600,000
10/30/1998 $7,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2018 - R Mortgage
08/31/2010 - D
09/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2007 - D
09/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $104,794
Current property tax $114,241
Market value $3,824,600

Assessment History for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,824,600 $3,824,600 2.74 $104,794 +3.24%
2024 $3,824,600 $3,824,600 2.654 $101,505 +3.71%
2023 $3,824,600 $3,824,600 2.559 $97,872 +1.67%
2022 $3,824,600 $3,824,600 2.517 $96,265 +0.48%
2021 $3,824,600 $3,824,600 2.505 $95,806 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Centre Dr, Monroe Township 20,436 12/28/2000 $2,789,514
9 Centre Dr, Monroe Township 26,300 08/30/2021 $11,400,000
95 Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township 1,386 06/17/2025 $610,000
241 Prospect Plains Rd, Monroe Township 12/29/2008 $1
321 A Sharon Way, Monroe Township 3,174 11/24/2009 $1
2 Centre Dr, Monroe Township 15,149 09/07/2007 $3,400,000
1 Fox Run, Monroe Township 1,592 07/13/1983 $24,900