Middlesex County  »  1 Fox Run

1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 58
Lot 1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

Sale date 07/13/1983
Sale price $24,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,738

Lot & Building Information for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

Building sqft 1,592
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $9,850.

When was 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 07/13/1983 for $24,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/1983 $24,900

Title Documents for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/16/2065
07/02/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/16/2065
03/13/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/13/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,850
Current property tax $10,738
Market value $359,500

Assessment History for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,500 $359,500 2.74 $9,850 +3.24%
2024 $359,500 $359,500 2.654 $9,541 +3.71%
2023 $359,500 $359,500 2.559 $9,200 +1.67%
2022 $359,500 $359,500 2.517 $9,049 +0.48%
2021 $359,500 $359,500 2.505 $9,005 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fox Run, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 458 0.66
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 458 0.66
Maars Academy-Pondview Plaza NR Private PK-K 20 1.01
Maars Academy-Pondview Plaza NR Private PK-K 20 1.01
Montessori Children's House NR Private PK-K 88 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 0.96
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 1.77
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.24
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.75
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 4.14

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 1.26