Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Somerset St  »  111 Somerset St

111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 47
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Sale date 08/03/1999
Sale price $10
Property tax $37,072

Lot & Building Information for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Building sqft 7,177
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.184
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 7,177 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

The current market value is $1,415,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/1999 $10

Title Documents for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,072
Market value $1,415,500

Assessment History for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,415,500 $1,415,500 2.619 $37,072 +2.99%
2023 $1,415,500 $1,415,500 2.543 $35,996 +2.17%
2022 $1,415,500 $1,415,500 2.489 $35,232 +0.40%
2021 $1,415,500 $1,415,500 2.479 $35,090 +0.36%
2020 $1,415,500 $1,415,500 2.47 $34,963 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 111 Somerset Street, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Easton Ave, New Brunswick 3,902 06/01/1999 $1
43 Easton Ave, New Brunswick 8,740 05/05/2008 $10
120 Hamilton St, New Brunswick 2,660 10/09/2013 $468,000
55 Easton Ave, New Brunswick 1,260 09/25/2013 $550,000
501 George St, New Brunswick 33,251
81 Somerset St, New Brunswick
133 French St, New Brunswick 6,217 04/01/2024 $1,300,000
131 French St, New Brunswick 2,594 02/03/2009 $1