Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Newton St  »  1150 Newton St

1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 140
Lot 40.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

Sale date 10/16/2007
Sale price $551,250
Arm's length
Property tax $19,384

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

Building sqft 6,096
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.853
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 6,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $295,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2007 $551,250
12/22/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Assignment
08/28/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2007 - D
10/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,384
Market value $295,000

Assessment History for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,000 $295,000 6.571 $19,384 +3.71%
2024 $295,000 $295,000 6.336 $18,691 +1.83%
2023 $295,000 $295,000 6.222 $18,355 +3.53%
2022 $295,000 $295,000 6.01 $17,730 +2.44%
2021 $295,000 $295,000 5.867 $17,308 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1150 Newton Street, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
998 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,946 08/31/2021 $465,000
980 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,732
868 Patton St, North Brunswick 2,362 11/14/2014 $307,000
986 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,760 05/04/2021 $465,000
1154 Newton St, North Brunswick 2,055 06/24/2020 $370,000
839 Davis Pl, North Brunswick 1,933 08/20/2015 $99
886 Patton St, North Brunswick 1,790 10/27/1983 $105,500