Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Ridgewood Ave  »  832 Ridgewood Ave

832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 140
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

Sale date 01/31/2004
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,712

Lot & Building Information for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

Building sqft 38,973
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.01
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 38,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2004 $3,000,000
05/19/2003 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,712
Market value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 6.336 $107,712 +1.83%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 6.222 $105,774 +3.53%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 6.01 $102,170 +2.44%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.867 $99,739 +1.40%
2020 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.786 $98,362 +2.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 832 Ridgewood Avenue, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
998 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,946 08/31/2021 $465,000
980 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,732
868 Patton St, North Brunswick 2,362 11/14/2014 $307,000
986 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,760 05/04/2021 $465,000
1154 Newton St, North Brunswick 2,055 06/24/2020 $370,000
839 Davis Pl, North Brunswick 1,933 08/20/2015 $99
992 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,884 08/15/2003 $328,000