Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Route 130  »  1609 Route 130

1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 235
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

Sale date 05/23/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $118,040

Lot & Building Information for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 4.68
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the current market value of 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,863,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2022 $3,000,000
12/01/1988 $2,297,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2042
05/23/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $118,040
Market value $1,863,000

Assessment History for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,863,000 $1,863,000 6.336 $118,040 +1.83%
2023 $1,863,000 $1,863,000 6.222 $115,916 +3.53%
2022 $1,863,000 $1,863,000 6.01 $111,966 +2.44%
2021 $1,863,000 $1,863,000 5.867 $109,302 +1.40%
2020 $1,863,000 $1,863,000 5.786 $107,793 +2.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1609 Route 130, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
390 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 04/27/2012 $267,000
447 Barrymore Pl, North Brunswick 2,595 08/22/2007 $455,000
461 Beecher Pl, North Brunswick 2,443 08/23/2021 $573,000
451 Beecher Pl, North Brunswick 2,595 05/15/1996
370 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 2,040 12/31/1997 $1
1620 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,595 07/26/1999 $246,500
422 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 1,670 05/26/1999 $1
400 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 1,890 06/05/2021 $10
380 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 1,512 01/21/2000 $239,900
1628 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,451 05/20/2016 $415,000
456 Barton Pl, North Brunswick 2,595 01/12/2018 $332,000
1615 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,115 07/20/2020 $375,000
1594 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,170 08/01/1978 $75,000
412 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 1,880 12/02/2017 $325,000