Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Halsey Rd  »  412 Halsey Rd

412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 235
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 12/02/2017
Sale price $325,000
Property tax $10,252

Lot & Building Information for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,800, the tax amount paid for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $10,631.

When was 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 12/02/2017 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2017 $325,000
08/17/2016 $294,000
03/02/1999 $168,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2016 - D
09/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,252
Market value $161,800

Assessment History for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $161,800 $161,800 6.336 $10,252 +1.83%
2023 $161,800 $161,800 6.222 $10,067 +3.53%
2022 $161,800 $161,800 6.01 $9,724 +2.44%
2021 $161,800 $161,800 5.867 $9,493 +1.40%
2020 $161,800 $161,800 5.786 $9,362 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 0.34
Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 0.34
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.48
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.48
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.37
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 1.46
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 1.53
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.57
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 1.71

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 0.45
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.37
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 2.46
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 3.08
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 3.51

Neighbors for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 412 Halsey Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
390 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 04/27/2012 $267,000
469 Hobart Rd, North Brunswick 1,908 11/30/2005 $460,000
468 Wheeler Rd, North Brunswick 1,908 10/25/2021 $478,000
1609 Route 130, North Brunswick 05/23/2022 $3,000,000
447 Barrymore Pl, North Brunswick 2,595 08/22/2007 $455,000
370 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 2,040 12/31/1997 $1
1620 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,595 07/26/1999 $246,500
400 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 1,890 06/05/2021 $10
380 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 1,512 01/21/2000 $239,900
422 Halsey Rd, North Brunswick 1,670 05/26/1999 $1
1628 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,451 05/20/2016 $415,000
1615 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,115 07/20/2020 $375,000
1594 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,170 08/01/1978 $75,000
458 Wheeler Rd, North Brunswick 1,846 05/16/2012 $1
1645 Route 130, North Brunswick 10/24/2017 $148,500
413 Nimitz Pl, North Brunswick 1,776 06/13/1998 $172,000
1588 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 1,977 09/03/2021 $500,000
1600 McKinley Ave, North Brunswick 2,170 07/15/2003 $340,000
457 Barrymore Pl, North Brunswick 2,115 11/12/2025 $750,000
407 Nimitz Pl, North Brunswick 10/24/2017 $76,500