Camden County  »  08012  »  Green View Ter  »  100 Green View Ter

100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 7901
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

Sale date 11/03/2021
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,602

Lot & Building Information for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.837
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

When was 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012 built?

100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 2023.

What is the assessed value of 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,100, the tax amount paid for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $14,254.

When was 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 11/03/2021 for $83,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2021 $83,000
02/11/2021 $49,900
08/16/2018 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/03/2021 - D
02/11/2021 - D
08/16/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,255
Current property tax $14,602
Market value $341,100

Assessment History for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,100 $341,100 4.179 $14,255 +5.27%
2024 $329,800 $329,800 4.106 $13,542 +671.53%
2023 $44,000 $44,000 3.989 $1,755 +0.50%
2022 $44,000 $44,000 3.969 $1,746 +2.14%
2021 $44,000 $44,000 3.886 $1,710 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Green View Terrace, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blackwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 576 0.68
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 0.79
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.85
Kingdom Charter School of Leadership NR Charter K-5 185 0.97
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.85
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 1.28
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.34
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.40

Nearest high schools