Camden County  »  499 Cross Keys Rd

499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18320
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 02/14/2008
Sale price $8,112,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,525

Lot & Building Information for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 7,545
Building class Store
Acreage 1.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 7,545 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,075.

What is the market value of 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $954,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2008 $8,112,000
01/11/2006 $4,477,920
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/14/2008 - D
03/04/2008 - R
01/11/2006 - D
01/18/2006 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,893
Current property tax $41,525
Market value $954,600

Assessment History for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $954,600 $954,600 4.179 $39,893 +1.78%
2024 $954,600 $954,600 4.106 $39,196 +2.93%
2023 $954,600 $954,600 3.989 $38,079 +0.50%
2022 $954,600 $954,600 3.969 $37,888 +2.14%
2021 $954,600 $954,600 3.886 $37,096 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 499 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Hickstown Rd, Sicklerville 08/16/2022 $1
800 Liberty Pl, Sicklerville
200 Green View Ter, Blackwood 2,935 03/21/2014 $60,000
17 King St, Blackwood 2,671 06/23/2006 $371,465
487 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville 133,410 05/16/2006 $10
500 Green View Ter, Blackwood 05/27/2022 $75,000
485 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville 151,318 05/17/2006 $5,500,000
400 Green View Ter, Blackwood 11/03/2014 $57,500