Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Fayette St  »  368 Fayette St

368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 110
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,762

Lot & Building Information for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 3,986
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.072
Year built 1900
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

How many sq. ft. does 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 3,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $455,000
12/22/2011 $255,000
10/25/2001 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Assignment
07/22/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2011 - D
12/29/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,278
Current property tax $13,762
Market value $440,100

Assessment History for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $460,500 $460,500 3.017 $13,893 +0.20%
2023 $460,500 $460,500 3.011 $13,866 +1.21%
2022 $460,500 $460,500 2.975 $13,700 -0.13%
2021 $460,500 $460,500 2.979 $13,718 +0.03%
2020 $460,500 $460,500 2.978 $13,714 -0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,264
Median age 37
Average household income $81,161
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 20,367
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 368 Fayette Street, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
370 Fayette St, Perth Amboy 2,556
600 Route 440 Connection, Perth Amboy 23,560 12/01/2021 $8,500,000
313 Gifford St, Perth Amboy 1,164 05/03/2023 $1
396 Smith St, Perth Amboy 900 06/25/2024 $400,000
388 Smith St, Perth Amboy 8,790 12/04/2023 $2,200,000
401 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy
309 Gifford St, Perth Amboy 1,872 01/28/1996 $10,000
361 Stockton St, Perth Amboy 1,218 02/06/2006 $1