Middlesex County  »  08861  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  441-443 New Brunswick Ave

441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 175
Lot 16.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Sale date 01/11/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,842

Lot & Building Information for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 3,250
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

How many sq. ft. does 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 3,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $481,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2024 $400,000
07/25/2019 $500,000
06/29/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2027
01/11/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2004 - D
08/02/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,312
Current property tax $15,842
Market value $481,800

Assessment History for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,800 $481,800 3.178 $15,312 +5.34%
2024 $481,800 $481,800 3.017 $14,536 +0.20%
2023 $481,800 $481,800 3.011 $14,507 +1.21%
2022 $481,800 $481,800 2.975 $14,334 +6.92%
2021 $450,000 $450,000 2.979 $13,406 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,351
Median age 38.3
Average household income $82,468
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 20,596
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 441-443 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
435-437 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 7,888 02/27/2026 $1,230,000
445 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 3,340 02/17/2012 $99
459 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 09/26/2014 $210,050
465 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 3,367
413 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 2,390 04/15/2026 $580,000
430 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 3,168 10/12/2017 $575,000
352-354 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 7,527 03/14/2022 $1,559,090