Middlesex County  »  08861  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  627 New Brunswick Ave

627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 186
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Sale date 11/02/2022
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,472

Lot & Building Information for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (C-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

What is the market value of 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

The current market value is $77,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2022 $700,000
05/03/2018 $441,000
10/23/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/02/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
05/03/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2011 - D
08/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2011 - D
07/11/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,472
Market value $77,800

Assessment History for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $77,800 $77,800 3.178 $2,472 +5.34%
2024 $77,800 $77,800 3.017 $2,347 +0.20%
2023 $77,800 $77,800 3.011 $2,343 +214.97%
2022 $25,000 $25,000 2.975 $744 -0.13%
2021 $25,000 $25,000 2.979 $745 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 627 New Brunswick Avenue, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.30
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.33
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.34
Rose M. Lopez Elementary School 3 Public K-3 862 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.33
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.34
Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 0.50
Samuel E Shull Middle School 3 Public 5-8 1,310 0.57
Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 0.65

Nearest high schools