2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Vassallo Court, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 498 |
| Lot | 41.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
| Sale date | 03/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,946 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
| Building sqft | 2,650 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
- • Improvements for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820 is $16,946.
When was 2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 03/24/2017 for $740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,946 |
| Market value | $296,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296,000 | $296,000 | 5.725 | $16,946 | -0.12% |
| 2024 | $296,000 | $296,000 | 5.732 | $16,967 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $296,000 | $296,000 | 5.703 | $16,881 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $296,000 | $296,000 | 5.705 | $16,887 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $296,000 | $296,000 | 5.683 | $16,822 | +0.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Vassallo Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Crest Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 316 | 0.34 |
| Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.75 |
| James Madison Primary Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 500 | 0.84 |
| James Madison Intermediate Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 606 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.15 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 1.19 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 1.30 |
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.30 |