63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 1205 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
| Sale date | 01/18/1994 |
| Sale price | $339,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,729 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 4,289 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.72 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1993 and has a total of 4,289 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $876,600, the tax amount paid for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $24,246.
When was 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 01/18/1994 for $339,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/1994 | $339,990 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,247 |
| Current property tax | $24,729 |
| Market value | $876,600 |
Assessment History for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876,600 | $876,600 | 2.766 | $24,247 | +8.09% |
| 2024 | $876,600 | $876,600 | 2.559 | $22,432 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $876,600 | $876,600 | 2.498 | $21,897 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $876,600 | $876,600 | 2.463 | $21,591 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $876,600 | $876,600 | 2.413 | $21,152 | +2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town Center Es Plainsboro | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 399 | 1.15 |
| John V B Wicoff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 275 | 1.74 |
| Knowledge Beginnings Princeton | NR | Private | PK-K | 78 | 1.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 2.22 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 2.86 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 3.08 |
| French American School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 191 | 3.33 |