Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Partridge CT  »  4 Partridge CT

4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1205
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

Sale date 08/12/2016
Sale price $855,000
Current property tax $22,529

Lot & Building Information for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

Building sqft 4,203
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-300)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,203 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $24,894.

When was 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 08/12/2016 for $855,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2016 $855,000
12/19/2013 $10
04/08/2008 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2016 - D
09/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2013 - D
01/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2008 - D
04/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,031
Current property tax $22,529
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $900,000 $900,000 2.559 $23,031 +2.44%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 2.498 $22,482 +1.42%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 2.463 $22,167 +2.07%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 2.413 $21,717 +2.81%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 2.347 $21,123 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Partridge Court, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 0.97
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 0.97
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.57
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.03
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.83
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.05
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 3.31
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.88

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.16
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.47