Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Cranbury so River Rd  »  1193 Cranbury so River Rd

1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 7.01
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

Sale date 05/31/2022
Sale price $6,000,000
Current property tax $36,193

Lot & Building Information for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 29,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3.2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 29,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the market value of 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $670,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2022 $6,000,000
02/05/1998 $720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Assignment
09/24/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Assignment
09/24/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Assignment
09/24/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Assignment
06/13/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Assignment
06/13/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Assignment
06/13/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,892
Current property tax $36,193
Market value $670,000

Assessment History for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $670,000 $670,000 5.357 $35,892 +3.72%
2023 $670,000 $670,000 5.165 $34,606 +3.07%
2022 $670,000 $670,000 5.011 $33,574 +0.42%
2021 $670,000 $670,000 4.99 $33,433 -0.99%
2020 $670,000 $670,000 5.04 $33,768 -0.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,511
Median age 47
Average household income $167,384
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 5,042
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 1193 Cranbury so River Road, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
796 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 2,193 10/07/2005 $1
291 Friendship Rd, Cranbury 05/23/2013 $10
150 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 3,449 08/10/2020 $825,000
5 Stults Rd, Dayton 10/08/2025 $1,725,000
2273-2299 Route 130, Dayton 35,704 04/28/2022
798 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 2,193 10/07/2005 $1
234 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 05/22/2010 $1
381 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monroe Township 2,856 07/20/2023 $490,000