Middlesex County  »  381 Deans Rhode Hall Rd

381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 21.01
Lot 37.011

Sales & Tax Overview for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 07/20/2023
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,386

Lot & Building Information for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.07
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial/Commercial (LI-4/C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,800, the tax amount paid for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $13,822.

When was 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 07/20/2023 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2023 $490,000
06/04/2015 $269,500
12/03/2014 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2015 - D
08/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2014 - D
02/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2005 - D
12/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,275
Current property tax $13,386
Market value $247,800

Assessment History for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $247,800 $247,800 5.357 $13,275 +4.26%
2023 $246,500 $246,500 5.165 $12,732 +3.07%
2022 $246,500 $246,500 5.011 $12,352 +0.42%
2021 $246,500 $246,500 4.99 $12,300 -0.99%
2020 $246,500 $246,500 5.04 $12,424 -0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 Deans Rhode Hall Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 2.08
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 2.08
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 2.08
Montessori Connections NR Private PK-K 31 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 2.13
Hatikvah International Charter School 9 Charter K-8 595 2.71
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.97
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 3.28
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 3.34

Nearest high schools