362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 31
Lot 35.812

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

Sale date 05/09/2014
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,573

Lot & Building Information for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

• • Improvements for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

What is the assessed value of 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,700, the tax amount paid for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ is $8,852.

When was 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ was last sold in 05/09/2014 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2014 $10
08/29/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2014 - D
06/02/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,502
Current property tax $8,573
Market value $158,700

Assessment History for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $158,700 $158,700 5.357 $8,502 +3.72%
2023 $158,700 $158,700 5.165 $8,197 +3.07%
2022 $158,700 $158,700 5.011 $7,952 +0.42%
2021 $158,700 $158,700 4.99 $7,919 -0.99%
2020 $158,700 $158,700 5.04 $7,998 -0.88%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp

Here are the neighbors for 362 Ridge Road, South Brunswick Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Gulicks Ln, Cranbury 3,642 11/13/2020 $812,500
796 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 2,193 10/07/2005 $1
150 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 3,449 08/10/2020 $825,000
436-460 New Rd, Monmouth Junction 04/22/2023 $465,000
798 Georges Rd, Monmouth Junction 2,193 10/07/2005 $1
2273-2299 Route 130, Dayton 35,704 04/28/2022
5 Stults Rd, Dayton 10/08/2025 $1,725,000
133 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 10/28/1987 $33,000
4 Gulicks Ln, Cranbury 4,040 03/09/2007 $750,900
381 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monroe Township 2,856 07/20/2023 $490,000
234 Fresh Ponds Rd, Monroe Township 05/22/2010 $1
462 New Rd, Monmouth Junction 4,939 02/09/2005 $825,000
362 Ridge Rd, Dayton 05/09/2014 $10
168 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction 08/02/2007 $1
354 Georges Rd, South Brunswick Twp 2,176 03/06/2001 $1
6 Gulicks Ln, Cranbury 4,721 08/24/2007 $980,000
156 Deans Rhode Hall Rd, Monmouth Junction 2,550 10/07/1991
464-466 New Rd, Monmouth Junction 3,128 08/17/2017 $714,950
393 Davidsons Mill Rd, Monroe Township 13,000 03/14/2006 $1