6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 37 |
| Lot | 26.033 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
| Sale date | 08/24/2007 |
| Sale price | $980,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 4,721 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,721 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $477,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $26,629.
When was 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 08/24/2007 for $980,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,574 |
| Current property tax | $25,789 |
| Market value | $477,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $477,400 | $477,400 | 5.357 | $25,574 | +4.11% |
| 2023 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 5.165 | $24,565 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 5.011 | $23,832 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 4.99 | $23,732 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 5.04 | $23,970 | -0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Gulicks Lane, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Fields Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 565 | 1.37 |
| Monmouth Junction Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 1.60 |
| Montessori Childrens World | NR | Private | PK-K | 15 | 1.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 1.67 |
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 1.93 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 2.09 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 3.54 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 4.53 |