Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Wilbur Dr  »  2 Wilbur Dr

2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Allentown Borough
Block 23
Lot 58.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

Sale date 12/29/2006
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,446

Lot & Building Information for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

Building sqft 2,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.089
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

• • Improvements for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501?

2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $9,445.

When was 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 12/29/2006 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2006 $375,000
01/06/2005 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/22/2050
06/16/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/16/2052
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
02/10/2021 - D
03/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/18/2046
04/16/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2005 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,446
Market value $266,300

Assessment History for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,300 $266,300 3.547 $9,446 +10.22%
2024 $266,300 $266,300 3.218 $8,570 +11.81%
2023 $266,300 $266,300 2.878 $7,664 -4.99%
2022 $266,300 $266,300 3.029 $8,066 +0.10%
2021 $266,300 $266,300 3.026 $8,058 +2.54%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Wilbur Drive, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Pearl St, Allentown 1,204 05/19/2023 $345,000
25 Pearl St, Allentown 2,392 04/22/2022 $500,000