Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Old Bridge Rd  »  200 Old Bridge Rd

200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 9.01
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Property tax $2,341

Lot & Building Information for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.357

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

• • Improvements for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

What is the market value of 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $188,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,341
Market value $188,600

Assessment History for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $175,100 $175,100 1.241 $2,173 +10.31%
2023 $153,300 $153,300 1.285 $1,970 +8.18%
2022 $133,300 $133,300 1.366 $1,821 +4.84%
2021 $113,300 $113,300 1.533 $1,737 -6.35%
2020 $113,300 $113,300 1.637 $1,855 +18.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Old Bridge Road, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.44
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.44
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.47
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.67
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.44
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.47
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.92
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.51
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.63

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.86
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.04