Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Lyman Ave  »  711 Lyman Ave

711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 10.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

Current property tax $10,575

Lot & Building Information for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 1,794
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.449 i
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $872,300, the tax amount paid for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $10,493.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/05/2094
08/30/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,825
Current property tax $10,575
Market value $872,300

Assessment History for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $808,500 $808,500 1.241 $10,033 +17.52%
2023 $664,400 $664,400 1.285 $8,538 +3.12%
2022 $606,100 $606,100 1.366 $8,279 +4.32%
2021 $517,700 $517,700 1.533 $7,936 -6.35%
2020 $517,700 $517,700 1.637 $8,475 +10.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Lyman Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.35
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.35
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.74
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.84
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.35
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.74
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.19
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.68
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 1.76

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.12
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.97