Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Union Ave  »  615 Union Ave

615 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

615 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Union Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 11
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 12/09/2015
Sale price $1,750,000
Property tax $24,123

Lot & Building Information for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 19,356
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.13
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 615 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 615 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 19,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 615 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $1,943,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2015 $1,750,000
11/19/1998 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/14/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,123
Market value $1,943,800

Assessment History for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,898,300 $1,898,300 1.241 $23,558 -4.37%
2023 $1,917,100 $1,917,100 1.285 $24,635 -3.65%
2022 $1,871,800 $1,871,800 1.366 $25,569 -6.44%
2021 $1,782,700 $1,782,700 1.533 $27,329 -6.35%
2020 $1,782,700 $1,782,700 1.637 $29,183 +1.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,960
Median age 45
Average household income $228,399
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 1,884
Owner occupied units 92.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $755,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 615 Union Avenue, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
654 Harris Ave, Brielle 1,008 06/15/2016 $350,000
605 South St, Brielle 1,200 07/27/2022 $1
400 South St, Brielle 1,440 11/15/2016 $425,000
647 Borrie Ave, Brielle 2,059 08/12/1994 $169,900
710 Union Ln, Brielle 1,832
613 South St, Brielle 1,040 04/28/2021 $10
611 South St, Brielle 2,608 03/04/2011 $1
607 South St, Brielle 1,651 04/22/2021 $10
604 South St, Brielle 1,534
655 Borrie Ave, Brielle 1,872 10/29/2005 $1
706 Union Ln, Brielle 2,818